When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story

When Shui Met Mo: A Love Story

Other name: 水墨人生 Shui Mo Ren Sheng When Shui Met Mo

Description:

A beautiful yet heart-wrenching tale follows the romance between the son of the number one tea merchant in Jiangnan and a tea harvest girl.

Cheng Jing Mo is the only son and successor of an established tea business. He is a carefree childe who has a passion for the arts. Ruan Qiu Shui is incredibly skilled with numbers. She is a tenacious girl who takes on the burdens of her father's debt and cares for their family. As the two meet, Shui and Mo lives become so intertwine just like water that has been mixed with ink.

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2019

Genre: Drama; Romance;

Comments
  • View more video
Show all episodes
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.vc, please bookmark new link. Thank you!