The Drunken Sword (2020)

The Drunken Sword (2020)

Other name: 酒剑

Description:

In ancient times The Immortals built the magic tower and sealed Demon World with the "Dustless Sword". Hundreds of years later, Wuchenjian disappeared bizarrely. The guardian Saint of Swords is unwilling to sacrifice his own cultivation, so he siphons off the soul of his newborn son, Forget-Sheng, to seal the demon realm. Twenty-four years later, Forget-Sheng (Xie Miao) and Yi (Jing Pei), his best female friend from childhood, meet Feng Ruoliu (Nao Yao), a swordswoman from Shu Mountain, and the three of them embark on a treacherous journey to rid the village of evil. The tangled relationship with the kind-hearted villagers of the evil village makes Sheng forget that there is a difference between good and evil.

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2020

Genre: Action; Fantasy;

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.vc, please bookmark new link. Thank you!