Single Papa

Single Papa

Other name: 暖男爸爸 , Warm-Hearted Papa

Description:

Ah Wing is a forty-year old single father. After the passing of his wife in an accident, he has been taking care of his son "Bo Long Gor", and has been managing a convenience store near his son's school. Ah Wing and "Bor Long Gor" depended on each other and Ah Wing slowly became a warm-hearted man who learns how to love and to sacrifice for love. Because of an insurance his wife bought, Ah Wing meets insurance consultant Zi-Meng. The things they have gone through individually caused them to be close friends. Career-minded Zi-Meng originally had no desire to marry but because of Ah Wing's warm-heartedness and loving personality, she starts to think about the meaning of marriage. "Warm-Hearted Papa" Ah Wing has helped countless of people and also has blossomed various friendships with women around him. But he still misses his dead wife a lot. Just as Ah Wing's friendships with these ladies become complicated, he realizes that slowly, he and Zi-Meng has established a kind of intimacy and mutual understanding.

Country: Hong Kong

Status: Completed

Released: 2020

Genre: Drama; Family; life; Romance;

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.vc, please bookmark new link. Thank you!