Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)

Other name: 从前有座灵剑山 從前有座靈劍山 Cong Qian You Zuo Ling Jian Shan Chung Chin Yau Jo Ling Gim Saan Spirit Sword Mountain Once Upon A Time There Was A Spirit Blade Mountain There Was Once a Spirit Blade Mountain

Description:

A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation.

The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts prodigies, it has been hailed as one of the five great sects. As the nine continents face a crisis, a genius by the name of Wang Lu joins the Spirit Blade Sect and comes under the tutelage Wang Wu.

Despite Wang Wu's beauty, she is hundreds of years in age. Famous for having a sharp tongue and an erratic temper, she and her disciple Wang Lu engage in endless squabbles while trudging on a path to becoming the strongest sage in all the lands.

Adapted from the manga "Spirit Blade Mountain" written by Xian Man Dong Man.

Original Network: iQiyi;

Director: Yu Zhong Zhong [于中中]

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2019

Genre: Action; Comedy; Fantasy; Historical; Romance; Wuxia;

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019) trailer:
Comments
  • View more video
Show all episodes
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.vc, please bookmark new link. Thank you!