Jejoongwon

Jejoongwon

Other name: 제중원

Description:

Jejoongwon is the first modern hospital in Korea established in the Joseon era in 1885. Baek Do Yang is a nobleman who gives up his status to enter its ranks. Hwang Jung is a butcher's son who becomes a physician, while Seok Ran enters Jejoongwon as an interpreter but takes on medical training to become a doctor.

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2010

Genre: Drama; Historical; Medical; Romance;

Comments
  • View more video
Show all episodes
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.vc, please bookmark new link. Thank you!