Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies (2021)

Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies (2021)

Other name: 别想打扰我学习 Bie Xiang Da Rao Wo Xue Xi Don’t Think About Interrupting My Studies Don't Disturb My Learning Don't Disturb My Study

Description:

28 years old Nan Xiangwan is an established HR manager, who appears to be a winner in life but suffers from anxiety. When she receives psychiatric treatment, it takes her back to her memories in high school ten years ago. In the class where she is always out of place, Xiangwan faces constant problems on her journey to getting a placement in her desired university - classmates who constantly interrupt her studies, her hatred for her father and the memories of high school she cannot bear to face. In the process, she meets and befriends Lin Xiaoran, a sports student. As they get to know each other, Xiangwan realises that apart from results, everyone has their positive traits and that winning is not everything. She started helping out her classmates, getting them to fall in love with studying and encouraging them to chase after their dreams. Finally, Xiangwan was able to attain friendship, rediscover the energy of youth and gain her father's understanding. When she meets Lin Xiaoran again, she decides to walk out of her trauma. The two of them get to know each other again, and walk hand in hand toward another future.

Director: Chen Fei Hong [陈飞宏]

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2021

Genre: Comedy; Drama; Romance; School; Trauma; Youth;

Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies (2021) trailer:
Comments
  • View more video
Show all episodes
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.vc, please bookmark new link. Thank you!