All About Ing (2021)

All About Ing (2021)

Other name: 小伟 ; 慕伶,一鸣,伟明

Description:

Everything changes for the Ing family when the husband and father is diagnosed with terminal cancer. The mother, who is the main supporter has become more isolated, while the son is no longer certain about his future plans although he has been accepted to study abroad. The conflicted family returns to the father’s hometown for the tomb-sweeping ritual, but his original mountain tomb has been replaced by a newly built hotel.

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2021

Genre: Drama; Family;

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.vc, please bookmark new link. Thank you!